Lana Garvin

Lana Garvin

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1720430481

Lana Garvin LMFT #93813

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 100 Iron Point Circle in Folsom, CA 95630. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Child Abuse, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Family Conflict, Marriage Counseling, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1720430481. Appointment can be made via the phone number (916) 467-9087.

Conditions treated

Lana Garvin, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lana Garvin.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 46 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Brett Ashley Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8780 Madison Avenue Apartment 138 Fair Oaks, 95628, CA
Marlene Zerweck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 507 Natoma Street Folsom, 95630, CA
Ayumi Yamada
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 220 193 Blue Ravine Road Folsom, 95630, CA
Lori Nicole Coburn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 106 1665 Creekside Drive Folsom, 95630, CA
Teresa Rasor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2155 Iron Point Road Folsom, 95630, CA
Theresa M. Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 140 310 Natoma Street Folsom, 95630, CA
Karen Ulep
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 530 PLAZA DR STE 130 Folsom, 95630, CA
Jessie Regan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 507 Natoma Street Folsom, 95630, CA
Wendy Benway
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 130 550 Plaza Drive Folsom, 95630, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Lana Garvin?

Lana Garvin's office is located at 100 Iron Point Circle in Folsom, CA 95630.

Does Lana Garvin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lana Garvin accepts insurance.

What conditions does Lana Garvin treat?

Lana Garvin provides treatment for Anxiety, Child Abuse, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Family Conflict, Marriage Counseling, Trauma. For the full list see this list.